Share the Road Presenters

ABATE of Iowa State Share the Road Coordinator

  D.L. Peterson
Share The Road State Coordinator
515-408-0397
 

Share the Road Presenters Division 1 – Districts 8, 10, & 20


Dan Rygh

District 20 STR Presenter
712-276-5467


Chris Taylor

District 8 STR Presenter
712-434-5976

Doug Smith

District 10 Legislative Officer,
District 10 STR Presenter,
Security Coordinator
515-570-4195

Dean Summers

District 10 STR Presenter
515-571-2333

D.L. Peterson

Share the Road
State Coordinator
515-408-0397


Jess Tepner

District 10 STR Presenter
515-379-2269

  Clifford Roemmich
District 20 STR Presenter
712-899-6364
 
     

 

Share the Road Presenters Division 2 – Districts 6, 7, & 17


Heidi Lusson

State Treasurer,
District 7 STR Presenter
641-530-4175


Pat Weydert

District 7 STR Presenter


Tom Brown

District 7 STR Presenter
641-583-2018


Bob Steven

District 7 STR Presenter
515-341-6803


Rick Elsberry

District 6 STR Presenter

Valerie Lillibridge

District 7 Coordinator
641-420-1868
     
     

 

Share the Road Presenters Division 3 – Districts 5, 16, 23


Gary Bonesteel

District 5 STR Presenter
319-521-2897

Megan Eimers

Asst. State Share the
Road Coordinator
& District 23 STR Presenter
319-231-0007

Bob Wenger

District 5 STR Presenter
 
Jim Steinfadt

District 5 STR Presenter
319-560-3453
 
     
     

 

Share the Road Presenters Division 4 – Districts 15, 21, 22, 24


John Gillam

District 15 STR Presenter
563-613-3673

Deb Felske

District 15 STR Presenter
563-940-2485

Ken Fry

District 15 STR Presenter
563-449-6946

Dot Richards

District 15 STR Presenter
563-340-0151

Richard (Bird) Peterson

District 21 Coordinator
& District 21 STR Presenter
563-689-6845

James A. Schreiber

District 24 Coordinator
& District 24 STR Presenter
319-321-2043

Thomas Schreiber

District 24 STR Presenter
319-728-2711

Julie Moeller

District 15 STR Presenter
563-210-0188

Dennis (DJ) Jepsen

District 15 Coordinator
& District 15 STR Presenter
563-349-3368
 
Bill Law

District 24 STR Presenter
563-260-7910
 

 

Share the Road Presenters Division 5 – Districts 9, 12, 14, 18


Linda Kennedy

District 14 STR Presenter
319-878-3335

Ron Braaksma

District 9 STR Presenter
& Rider Coach
515-778-4637

Mark Davis

District 14 (Libertyville)
STR Presenter
641-693-8020/641-919-8020

Jerry McCall

District 14 (Ottumwa)
STR Presenter
641-777-1837

John Uchtman

District 14 STR Presenter
641-673-4982

Randy Menke

District 18 STR Presenter
319-931-8205

Gene Braaksma

District 9 STR Presenter
515-491-8566

Tami Evig

District 44 STR Presenter
641-777-1066
 
     

 

Share the Road Presenters Division 6 – Districts 2, 4, 11, 25


John Amdor III

District 2 Legistive OFficer
& District 2 STR Presenter
402-871-4215

Kathy Elsberry

District 25 STR Presenter

Mark Tilton

District 4 STR Presenter
515-577-6275

Roberta McAfee

District 4 STR Presenter
515-577-6275

Val Burkman

District 4 STR Presenter
 
     
     

 

Share the Road Presenters Division 7 – Districts 3, 19

 
Tabitha Gonnerman

District 19 STR Presenter
605-359-3266